|
| |
Welcome to the most innovative and pure facial cream
The price of the cream includes delivery to ANY place on earth - and please note - you card will be billed as Ageless/Sallamander
US $ 40.00 for 175 ml (5.92 fl oz)
|
Please note: Prices INCLUDES postage to ANY destination in the world. No minimum order or handling fees. |
These essential oils can be added to create an unique custom cream:
- Recipes for making custom and personalized creams can be found by clicking here.
 |
Benzoin oil
US $ 11.00 for 11 ml
Benzoin oil is a good remedy for dry cracked skin, cuts and wounds, as well as for acne and irritable itching skin, while at the same time improving elasticity.
|
|
|
 |
Bergamot oil
US $ 11.50 for 11 ml
As a constituent in a blended base cream bergamot oil can be used for wounds and cuts, psoriasis, oily skin, scabies, eczema, acne, cold sores as well as for blisters caused by chicken pox.
|
|
|
 |
Black Pepper oil
US $ 14.00 for 11 ml
It increases circulation to the skin and is therefore helpful in restoring proper functioning of the skin. Must be used very sparingly.
|
|
|
 |
Cajuput oil
US $ 10.50 for 11 ml
When used as part of a formulation, it can be helpful in sorting out persistent and chronic conditions such as acne and psoriasis.
|
|
|
 |
Camomile (German) oil
US $ 42.00 for 11 ml
On the skin, it is a miracle worker and calms red, dry and irritated skin, as well as calming allergies, eczema, psoriasis and all other flaky skin problems. It is high in -(-a)-bisabolol which promotes granulation (healing) and is also a great tissue regenerator.
|
|
|
 |
Camomile (Roman) oil
US $ 66.00 for 11 ml
Roman chamomile can be used in a cream base for diaper rash, burns and sunburn, to calm acne, eczema, rashes, wounds, dermatitis, dry and itchy skin and other allergic conditions in general.
|
|
|
 |
Camphor oil
US $ 10.00 for 11 ml
Although very small amounts of camphor oil would be included in any formulation, it does have value in fighting inflammatory conditions and reducing redness, making it useful for treating acne, burns and sore chapped hands.
|
|
|
 |
Caraway oil
US $ 14.50 for 11 ml
When blended in a cream, it can help to fight itching skin, scalp and skin problems such as acne, reduce bruising and in general help with tissue regeneration, thereby helping to fight the signs of aging.
|
|
|
 |
Carrot Seed oil
US $ 17.50 for 11 ml
It has an almost magical rejuvenating effect on the skin, to not only soften and smooth the skin, but to assist with cell growth and skin rejuvenation.
|
|
|
 |
Cedarwood oil
US $ 11.00 for 11 ml
When diluted in a cream, cedarwood oil is of great value to combat oily skin and related problems, as well as dermatitis and psoriasis, while bringing relief to the scalp from dandruff.
|
|
|
 |
Clary Sage oil
US $ 18.50 for 11 ml
Used in a cream or lotion, clary sage oil can be beneficial for skin problems, back pain and a stiff neck, as well as for body odors, PMS, skin problems and cramps. It is particularly good for balancing the production of sebum of the skin and to clear greasy complexions.
|
|
|
 |
Cypress oil
US $ 13.00 for 11 ml
In a cream base, cypress oil can be used for varicose and broken veins, as well as clearing an oily and congested skin.
|
|
|
 |
Eucalyptus (Globulus) oil
US $ 9.50 for 11 ml
Apart from giving pain relief to muscular spasms and rheumatism, eucalyptus oil can also help speed up the healing of slow healing wounds and ulcers, calm skin eruptions and clear congested skin. Must be used in small quantities.
|
|
|
 |
Fennel (Sweet) oil
US $ 12.00 for 11 ml
Used in a base cream or lotion, fennel oil can be helpful for general skin care and especially for dispersing bruises, livening up a dull complexion, clearing an oily skin and fighting wrinkles in mature skin. It is also useful for removing cellulite, to fight rheumatism and helps with edema.
|
|
|
 |
Frankincense oil
US $ 22.00 for 11 ml
Frankincense oil can be added to a base cream or lotion to help with general skin tone and condition while reducing oily skin, rejuvenating more mature skin, while at the same time helping wounds, ulcers and sores to heal better. It promotes healing and prevents ugly scarring on wounds, and is useful for cracked skin and bed sores.
|
|
|
 |
Geranium oil
US $ 16.50 for 11 ml
As a constituent in a blended base cream, geranium oil can be used for eczema, repelling insects, shingles, burns and scalds, cellulite, ringworm, bruises and engorgement of the breasts. It will help to balance the oil production of the skin and help keep it supple, while the cicatrisant properties ensure that it is helpful in wound healing, including burns and ulcers.
|
|
|
 |
Ginger oil
US $ 16.00 for 11 ml
As a part of a cream or lotion it can be used for arthritis, muscle aches, rheumatism, and also to help with poor circulation and to disperse bruises.
|
|
|
 |
Grapefruit (White) oil
US $ 11.50 for 11 ml
Used in a base cream, lotion or as a wash, grapefruit oil can help to clear a greasy, congested and acne skin, while also helping the tissue get rid of cellulite and draining any excess of retained water.
|
|
|
 |
Grapefruit (Ruby) oil
US $ 11.50 for 11 ml
Used in a base cream, lotion or as a wash, grapefruit oil can help to clear a greasy, congested and acne skin, while also helping the tissue get rid of cellulite and draining any excess of retained water.
|
|
|
 |
Helichrysum
oil
US $ 17.50 for 11 ml
In a cream or as a lotion, helichrysum oil can be beneficial for dermatitis, acne and the healing of scars as well as countering the effects of aging.
|
|
|
 |
Hyssop oil
US $ 21.00 for 11 ml
In a cream or lotion, the oil can help the skin to heal without permanent scarring and can be used to help disperse bruising.
|
|
|
 |
Jasmine Grandiflora (25% absolute blend) oil
US $ 31.50 for 11 ml
Jasmine oil can be used in a cream or lotion for all skin types – dry, greasy or sensitive, as well as helping to reduce stretch marks and other scars.
|
|
|
 |
Juniper berry oil
US $ 13.50 for 11 ml
When used in a base cream or lotion, juniper oil can be useful for an oily skin and acne, as well as weeping eczema, dermatitis, blocked pores, psoriasis and other inflammatory skin ailments.
|
|
|
 |
Lavender oil
US $ 11.00 for 11 ml
When used in a cream or lotion, it is most helpful to relieve burns. Its cicatrisant properties help the skin to heal faster, and the cytophylactic properties will help it do so with less scarring. The soothing and anti-inflammatory action of lavender oil also has a balancing action on the skin and can be used for dermatitis, eczema, psoriasis, boils, carbuncles and acne. When employing the anti-inflammatory action of this oil, use in concentrations of less than 1%. Furthermore it will help ease the pain of sunburn and sunstroke and will also counter the itching effect of insect bites.
|
|
|
 |
Lavandin oil
US $ 11.50 for 11 ml
When lavandin oil is used in a cream or lotion it is useful to help the skin heal wounds faster and also calms dermatitis.
|
|
|
 |
Lemon oil
US $ 10.50 for 11 ml
Lemon oil can be used in a cream or lotion to clear congested skin. The astringent properties are great for oily skin conditions. The antiseptic effect of lemon oil on the other hand, helps to treat any cuts, boils and minor wounds. The rubefacient action of the oil further helps to sort out cellulite, as well as helping with acne.
|
|
|
 |
Lemon Verbena oil
US $ 19.00 for 11 ml
In a cream or lotion it can help to reduce puffiness and soften the skin, but use with care as it can sensitize the skin and cause phototoxicity.
|
|
|
 |
Lemongrass oil
US $ 10.50 for 11 ml
When used in a lotion or a cream, it has value in clearing cellulite, as well as toning the skin, opening blocked pores and helping with acne. The antiseptic properties are useful in treating athlete's foot and other fungal infections.
Note:
Although some people may have an allergic reaction to lemongrass oil, most people do not experience an allergy when it is used in concentrations lower than 3%. Our oil only contains trace amounts of citral - a noted irritant in lemongrass oil. West and East Indian lemongrass, (Andropogon flexuosus and A. citrates) contains nearly 79% citral, making our Lemongrass oil a much better choice.
|
|
|
 |
Lime oil
US $ 11.50 for 11 ml
When used in a cream or lotion, it is helpful to clear oily congested skin and is also often used to help fight cellulite and remove the cottage cheese effect from the skin.
|
|
|
 |
Melissa oil
US $ 18.50 for 11 ml
Although the high aldehyde content of melissa oil may cause an allergic reaction in some individuals, it is useful to fight fungal infections, to check the blood flow in wounds and in some quarters it is also used to counteract baldness and hair loss.
|
|
|
 |
Mandarin (Tangerine) oil
US $ 11.50 for 11 ml
In a lotion or cream, it is used to help prevent stretch marks when pregnant, while increasing circulation and reducing fluid retention.
|
|
|
 |
Myrrh oil
US $ 21.00 for 11 ml
When used in a cream or lotion, amazing results are achieved in the treatment of chronic wounds and ulcers. It accelerates wound healing and sorts out athlete's foot, as well as weeping eczema. Bed sores, deeply chapped and cracked skin, boils, carbuncles, acne, and all other skin ailments show dramatic results when myrrh oil is used to treat them, and it can also be applied with a cotton bud directly on sores, wounds and other skin infections.
|
|
|
 |
Neroli oil
US $ 17.00 for 11 ml
When used in a cream or lotion it not only fights stretch marks and broken capillaries on the skin, but also prevents ugly scarring. Its action of stimulating cell growth and cellular activity helps it to rejuvenate and regenerate the skin.
|
|
|
 |
Niaouli oil
US $ 11.50 for 11 ml
In a cream or lotion it is great to clear up inflamed problems, such as acne, boils, ulcers, burns, cuts and insect bites. It also helps to clear away congestion in an oily skin.
|
|
|
 |
Orange (Sweet) oil
US $ 9.50 for 11 ml
When used in a cream or lotion it also assists the lymphatic system, helping to detoxify a congested skin and although it is a good general skin tonic, it is great for older more mature skin, dealing with dermatitis, as well as acne and soothing a dry irritated skin. The general tonic action seems to stem from the action it has on supporting collagen formation in the skin, which is required for a healthy, young-looking skin.
|
|
|
 |
Palmarosa oil
US $ 12.00 for 11 ml
Palmarosa oil can help clear up infections and prevent scarring when added to water that is used to wash a wound. When included in creams and lotions, it has a moisturizing and hydrating effect on the skin, which is great to fight wrinkles. It also balances the natural secretion of sebum, which keeps the skin supple and elastic. On cellular level, it helps with the formation of new tissue and for that reason is great for rejuvenating and regenerating the skin. It is most useful when used to treat dry skin and to sort out skin infections. Some people find that they have great results when applying palmarosa oil neat to the affected area of athlete's foot - but please keep in mind that we do not advocate the use of neat essential oils on the skin.
|
|
|
 |
Patchouli oil
US $ 19.00 for 11 ml
In a lotion or cream, patchouli oil can be used for general skin care, as it has superb tissue regenerating properties, to help rejuvenate the skin and stimulate the formation of new skin cells, while fighting infections. It also speeds up healing whilst preventing wounds from forming ugly scars. It is effective for acne, eczema, weeping sores, ulcers, slow healing wounds, scalp disorders, as well as other fungal infections, such as athlete's foot.
|
|
|
 |
Peppermint oil
US $ 11.00 for 11 ml
When included in a cream or lotion, it helps to ease the sting of sunburn, calms inflamed skin and soothes itchiness. It cools down the skin – due to its vasoconstrictor properties.
|
|
|
 |
Petitgrain oil
US $ 11.50 for 11 ml
When used in a cream or lotion, it helps clear up greasy skin, releasing the congestion of such skin, while at the same time helping to clear up acne, pimples and other skin blemishes.
|
|
|
 |
Rose (Three fraction) oil
US $ 18.50 for 11 ml
When rose oil is included in a cream or lotion, it stimulates cell growth while moisturizing and hydrating the skin at the same time. It boosts all skin types and is particularly beneficial to dry, mature and sensitive skin. It helps to reduce skin redness, fights inflammation and repairs broken capillaries. It also acts as a general skin tonic with its astringent properties.
|
|
|
 |
Rose Geranium oil
US $ 17.50 for 11 ml
As a constituent in a blended cream or lotion, rose geranium essential oil can be used for clearing sluggish and oily skin, as well as for wounds, burns and ulcer healing, and has great value in treating eczema, repelling insects, shingles, cellulite, ringworm, bruises and engorgement of the breasts.
|
|
|
 |
Rosemary oil
US $ 12.00 for 11 ml
In a cream or lotion it is most beneficial for improving blood circulation and decongesting the skin.
|
|
|
 |
Rosewood oil
US $ 15.50 for 11 ml
As part of a lotion or cream rosewood oil is most effective to stimulate the cells and regenerate tissue, therefore aiding rejuvenation of the skin and making it particularly attractive for use on mature and wrinkled skin.
|
|
|
 |
Sage oil
US $ 18.00 for 11 ml
Although the risk of too much sage oil must be carefully weighed against the positive effect it can have, it can be used with success to reduce pore size, healing of sores, atonic wounds, psoriasis, dermatitis as well as ulcers.
|
|
|
 |
Sandalwood (Mysore) oil
US $ 110.00 for 11 ml
When used in a lotion or cream sandalwood oil can assist with chapped, dry or inflamed skin and has wonderful moisturizing and hydrating properties, which are great for anti-aging skin care. The toning effect is useful when fighting oily skin.
PLEASE NOTE: This is PURE genuine Indian Sandalwood - not the cheaper
Australian Sandalwood oil mostly offered. |
|
|
 |
Sandalwood (25% oil blend) (Mysore) oil
US $ 35.50 for 11 ml
When used in a lotion or cream sandalwood oil can assist with chapped, dry or inflamed skin and has wonderful moisturizing and hydrating properties, which are great for anti-aging skin care. The toning effect is useful when fighting oily skin.
PLEASE NOTE: This blend is made from PURE genuine Indian Sandalwood -
not the cheaper Australian Sandalwood oil mostly offered. |
|
|
 |
Spearmint oil
US $ 11.50 for 11 ml
When spearmint oil is used in a cream or lotion it can help for itching - especially when used in cases of pruritus or when scabs have formed, and for decongesting the skin. It also has minor positive effects when used to treat acne.
|
|
|
 |
Tagetes oil
US $ 15.00 for 11 ml
When used in a cream or lotion, it can have a most beneficial effect on fungal and microbial infections and is especially helpful when treating weeping wounds. It is not a sweet smelling oil.
|
|
|
 |
Tea Tree oil
US $ 11.50 for 11 ml
When tea tree oil is blended into a cream or lotion and applied to the skin, it will help to clear up any fungal, bacterial as well as viral infections - and can therefore be used for a variety of problems - ranging from boils, abscesses, acne, bite wounds from animals and humans (although a medical practitioner must also be consulted), dandruff and other scalp disorders and it is also effective to help sort out bed sores, diaper rash or any other rash.
PLEASE NOTE: Our Tea Tree oil exceeds the quality guidelines as per
"Australian Standard". |
|
|
 |
Vetiver oil
US $ 16.00 for 11 ml
In a cream or lotion, it can be used to moisturize and nourish the skin and is specifically beneficial for dry, irritated and dehydrated skin. It is also helpful in reducing wrinkles and stretch marks and to improve the tone of slack skin, as well as helping wounds to heal.
|
|
|
 |
Ylang - Ylang oil
US $ 12.50 for 11 ml
In a cream or lotion it is used to balance the production of sebum in the skin and thereby correcting and balancing overly-dry as well as overly-oily skin.
|
|
|
 |
Rosehip oil
US $ 11.00 for 11 ml
In a cream or lotion, or used neat on the skin, it is one of the most rejuvenating and regenerating compounds to be found, and for this reason, good quality anti-aging skin care products normally contain rosehip oil. It is a good source of vitamin C, which is essential in the formation and synthesis of collagen in the skin, without which the skin would not only age prematurely, but would have terrible tone and the elasticity and suppleness would also be impaired.
|
|
|
|
African oils
|
 |
Baobab oil
US $ 14.00 for 11 ml
Baobab oil is known for the following beauty benefits: skin softening, skin restructuring, improving elasticity of the skin, encourages regeneration of cells and the essential fatty acids contribute towards maintaining a healthy skin.
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
 |
Kalahari Melon oil
US $ 13.50 for 11 ml
Currently, Kalahari melon seed oil is sold to a number of prominent cosmetics companies in Europe for incorporation into skin-care formulations due to the moisturizing, regenerating and restructuring properties, and contributes to the integrity of the cell wall and to the suppleness and beauty of the skin. It plays a role in regulation of hydration and restructuring of the epidermis.
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
 |
Marula oil
US $ 14.00 for 11 ml
The oil is predominantly oleic acid, which makes it an excellent component in skin-care formulations, while also containing linoleic, palmitic and stearic acids. It is also tremendously stable, outperforming all known natural liquid oils.
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
 |
Mongongo oil
US $ 13.50 for 11 ml
This oil is beneficial for topical use because of its content of linoleic acid (between 30% and 54%) the derivatives of which synthesized by the body form part of the composition of cell membranes. Mongongo oil therefore has hydrating, regenerating and restructuring properties and in addition, and due to the presence of eleostearic acid which reacts rapidly with UV light producing polymerization.
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
 |
Ximenia oil
US $ 15.50 for 11 ml
This oil is beneficial because of its content of saturated and monounsaturated fatty acids (about 99%), which make it, stable to oxidation and experiments have shown that the oil is useful for dry skin prone to early senescence and it is helpful to improve the functionary of the sebaceous tissues. Apart from that it also contains unsaturated fatty acids and has an exceptional nutritional value to nourish the skin while moisturizing, softening and revitalizing the skin.
|
|
|
| |
|